基于HyperWorks的遥操作主手构件拓扑优化设计

其他题名: The Topology Optimization Design of the Main Hand Component of Tele-operation Based on HyperWorks

关键词: 拓扑优化 变密度法 遥操作主手 轻量化 Hyper Works

摘要: 论文利用变密度法对力反馈型遥操作主手的结构进行拓扑优化设计,旨在满足各种工况及易制造加工的条件下,实现零部件的轻量化。首先分析了零部件在多种工况下的受力情况,再根据分析结果对模型进行了拓扑优化,最后在优化结果的基础上进行了满足加工工艺要求的二次设计。最终得到的零部件结构模型与初始模型对比结果显示:在满足安装、强度、刚度、可加工性等约束条件的情况下,总质量比最初模型减轻了40.89%。

其他摘要: Based on variable density method, the structure of force feedback tele-operation main hand made topology optimization design, that designed to meet a variety of working conditions and the easy manufacturing conditions to achieve lightweight components. Firstly, the force of the components is analyzed in a variety of conditions. Then according to the analysis results , the model made the topology optimization. And finally on the basis of the results of the optimization process carried out to meet the requirements of the second design. The comparison results of the structure model of Parts of the resulting and the initial model showed that: In meeting the installation, strength, stiffness, workability and other constraints, the total mass ratio of the initial model to reduce.