面向可控自组装的DNA纳米管可编程AFM操作

其他题名: Programmable AFM Manipulation for DNA Nanotubes with the Controlled Self-Assembly

关键词: 原子力显微镜(Afm) Afm操作 纳米机器人 Dna折纸术 Dna纳米管

摘要: "核心"DNA纳米结构的精确定位是实现指定位置的DNA纳米结构可控自组装构建纳米器件或系统的关键难题之一。研究了一种可编程控制的原子力显微镜(AFM)操作方法,通过运用操作过程中参数调控,实现液体环境中柔性DNA纳米结构的可控定位及定向操作。对操作振幅和溶液中Mg2+浓度两个关键参数进行了实验优化。实验采用的是长400 nm和直径约6 nm的DNA纳米管状结构。实验结果表明,在操作振幅为3.5 nm和Mg2+浓度为10 mmol/L的优化控制条件下,应用可编程控制的AFM调控操作方法,实现了液体环境中DNA纳米结构的定位定向操作,且成功率达到80%。

其他摘要: The accurate positioning of the core DNA nanostructure is one of the crucial problems in constructing nano-devices or nano-systems with the controlled self-assembly of the specified location DNA nanostructure.A programmable control AFM manipulation method was studied. Through the parameter control in the process of the manipulation, the controllable positioning and orientation manipulation of the flexible DNA nanostructures in the liquid environment were achieved. The experiment optimization for the two key parameters of the manipulation amplitude and Mg2+ concentration in the liquid was carried out. The DNA nanotube structure with the length of 400 nm and the diameter of about 6 nm was adopted in the experiment. The experiment results show that the positioning and orientation manipulation of the DNA nanostructure in the liquid environment is realized with the programmable controlled AFM manipulation method under the optimized conditions of 3.5 nm manipulation amplitude and 10 mmol/L Mg2+concentration, and the success rate reaches 80% .