血管主从介入手术导管机器人三维模糊控制

Alternative Title: Three-dimensional Fuzzy Control of Catheter Robotic in Endovascular Master-slave Interventional Surgery

Keyword: 主从介入手术 导管机器人系统 三维模糊控制 导管运动学模型

Abstract: 在微创血管介入手术中,当从端导管机器人输送导管时,导管易受到患者心跳、呼吸等不确定因素的影响。为了能抑制这些因素对输送导管造成的影响,实现导管机器人系统从手端精确快速地跟踪主手端的控制指令,建立了导管远端弯曲段的运动学模型,设计了基于三维模糊控制器的导管机器人系统。三维模糊控制器是在二维模糊控制器的基础上引入了导管位置误差变化的速率的作用,能进一步提高系统响应速度、降低超调、抑制干扰。仿真结果表明,此控制方案使导管机器人系统具有快速的跟踪性能和较强的鲁棒性能,进而提高了系统的控制精度。

Other Abstract: In minimally invasive endovascular interventional surgery, catheter was vulnerable to be interfered by uncertain factors such as heartbeat and breathing of patients during catheter robot of slave side conveyed catheter. In order to retrain impact on catheter transport of these factors and realize that slave side of catheter robot system tracked control command of master side accurately and quickly, kinematic model of catheter distal bending section was established, and catheter robot system based on three-dimensional fuzzy controller was designed. Three-dimensional fuzzy controller that introduced the function of rate of error change on the basis of two-dimensional fuzzy controller could further improve response speed of system and reduce overshoot and retrain disturbance. Simulation results show that the scheme makes catheter robot system have fast tracking performance and stronger robustness performance, improving control precision of system.