题名: 基于GPC和DOB的直驱XY平台鲁棒跟踪控制

其他题名: Robust tracking control for direct drive XY table based on GPC and DOB

关键词: 直线永磁同步电机 ; XY平台 ; 广义预测控制器 ; 扰动观测器

摘要: 针对直线永磁同步电机驱动XY平台存在的系统滞后、摩擦及各种不确定性因素等的影响,提出了一种基于广义预测控制器(GPC)和扰动观测器(DOB)相结合的控制方法。首先通过GPC对系统参数进行辨识,建立受控自回归积分滑动平均模型(CARIMA);之后对模型进行滚动优化,寻求系统局部最优;最后进行反馈校正,以持续地对系统进行在线校正,解决XY平台系统控制滞后问题,提高了系统跟踪能力。对系统参数不确定性及各种非线性扰动,利用DOB加以消除或削弱,提高了系统的鲁棒性。仿真与实验结果表明方案可行,提高了系统的跟踪性能和鲁棒性能,进而提高了XY平台系统的加工精度。

英文摘要: For the existing problems that system lag, friction, and uncertainty factors in linear permanent magnet synchronous motor drive XY table, a combinative control method of generalized predictive controller (GPC) and disturbance observer (DOB) is put forward. Firstly, through GPC the parameters of system are identified, controlled autoregressive integral moving average model (CARIMA) is established, and then rolling optimization, local optimum of system is sought. Finally feedback is corrected, and system can be calibrated continued. The control lag problem of XY table system is solved. The tracking ability of system is improved. System parameter uncertainty and various nonlinear disturbances are eliminated or weaken by DOB. Robustness of the system is improved. The simulation and experimental results show that the proposed scheme is effective. The tracking performance and robustness of system are improved obviously. So the machining precision of the system is improved.