3自由度旋翼飞行机械臂系统动力学建模与预测控制方法

Alternative Title: Strategy of dynamic modeling and predictive control on 3-dof rotorcraft aerial manipulator system

Keyword: 旋翼无人机 飞行机械臂 动力学建模 预测控制 飞行仿真

Abstract: 旋翼飞行机械臂(rotorcraft aerial manipulator,RAM)系统是安装在飞行机器人上的可操作型机械臂,悬停模式下执行准确的空中操作时旋翼无人机与所加机械臂之间存在相对扰动,通过分离机械臂与飞行机器人进行动力学建模并不能有效消除这种扰动.本文基于对相互扰动力学作用的分析建立整体动力学模型,并在悬停飞行模式下将其简化为线性控制参考模型.进而对旋翼系统控制延时所引起的动力学扰动进行补偿,同时设计预测控制器来消除末端执行器的位置和姿态误差.最后,在存在内部和外部扰动的情况下,设定销钉插入操作任务进行控制方法的对比仿真.末端执行器位姿偏差的仿真结果表明了模型结构与控制方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: Rotorcraft aerial manipulator (RAM) system is an aerial robot with manipulators. When performing precise operation in hovering mode, there exists relative disturbance between the rotorcraft aerial vehicle and the manipulator, which cannot be eliminated through establishing dynamic models of the manipulator and the rotorcraft separately. In this research, the overall dynamics model is firstly developed based on dynamic disturbance of the both components, which is simplified as a linear control reference model in hovering mode. The dynamics disturbance caused by rotor system's control delay is compensated, and a predictive controller is designed to eliminate the errors of position and attitude of the end-effector. At last, control strategies are compared in simulative peg-in-hole tasks in cases of external and internal disturbances. The effectiveness of the proposed model and control method is verified by the simulation results of end-effector pose error.