非对称Fe3O4-SiO2介孔纳米粒子的合成与性质

其他题名: Synthesis and characterization of magnetic ferroferric oxide-mesoporous silica janus nanoparticles

关键词: 四氧化三铁 二氧化硅 非对称纳米粒子 缓释

摘要: 采用高温水解法合成了具有超顺磁性且表面修饰的Fe3O4纳米粒子,将该Fe3O4纳米粒子作为种子,采用"非经典控核生长"方法在其表面生长SiO2棒状结构,获得了非对称Fe3O4-SiO2介孔纳米粒子,通过调节硅源加入量调控非对称粒子棒状部分的长度.由于一次生长出的结构尺寸有限,使用"二次生长法"进一步增加纳米棒部分的长度,最后对该非对称粒子进行了药物的装载与释放实验,表明其对阿霉素具有缓释作用.

其他摘要: Superparamagnetic and surface-modified Fe3O4 nanoparticles were synthesized via high-temperature hydrolysis method. With the Fe3O4 nanoparticles as seed, silica stick grows on one side of nanoparticle via a non-classic controlled nucleation and growth method, and Janus-magnetic-mesoporous nanoparticles were achieved. The length of silica nanostick in Janus nanoparticle can be controlled by the amount of added TEOS. But the length of silica nanostick in primary growth process is limited, a secondary growth is important to increase the length of silica nanostick. Due to the mesoporous characteristic of silica nanostick, a loading and releasing experiment was conducted, and a sustained-releasing process of doxorubicin was verified.