柔性制造系统的负荷分配及路径规划方法

Alternative Title: A New Approach of Loading and Routing Decision for FMS

Keyword: 柔性制造系统 负荷分配 路径规划

Abstract

柔性是柔性制造系统(FMS)的一个基本优点,但这一基本优点却往往被人们所忽视,许多现在运行的FMS不是缺乏柔性,就是没能充分利用可获得的柔性来提高生产效率柔性制造系统的负荷分配和路径规划问题正是这种柔性的一个主要方面.然而,路径规划决策却往往被忽视.其中一个主要原因就是人们仍不能从传统的生产管理概念中解放出来.本文在明确概念区分的基础上,提出了一种柔性制造系统的负荷分配和路径规划的线性规划模型,其主要特点是将负荷分配和路径规划问题有机地结合起来,并通过仿真实验验证并分析了此方法对FMS性能上的影响。

Other Abstract

Research has been found that flexibility is a prime advantage of Flexbile Manufacturing System (FMS). Unfortumately, many firms have failed to take this advantage or have at obtained the available fiexibility as soon as possible One main aspect of this flexibility is the loading and routing decision of FMS, but the routing decision is always ignored. One of the  major factors that inhibiting current FMS to realize benefits from the flexibility is the inappropriate application of the conventional production management concepts. In this paper, wefirstly  analyze  why the conventional job shop loaking and fail to capture the FMS flexibility, then a new loading and routing method of FMS is addressed using a linear programming model. The main feature of the method is that we successfully integrated the loading problem and routing probrom of FMS. Finally we give several numerical examples and analyze the affection of FMS performance using this model based on the sim ulating results.