基于印制电子的薄膜锂离子电池电极制备控制与工艺研究

其他题名: Research on the Control and Process of Fabricating Electrode of Thin Film Lithium Ion Battery Based on Printed Electronics

关键词: 印制电子 Fpga 薄膜电极

摘要: 微电子机械系统的快速发展催生了对微型能源的研究热潮。薄膜锂离子电池因其可微型化、比容量高、循环性能好等优点成为最可能满足需求的微型能源之一。然而,随着对薄膜锂离子电池微型化程度要求的提高,传统的制膜方法已经无法满足当前的需求。印制电子技术作为一种新兴制造技术,不仅具有经济环保、生产效率高等优点,更重要的是可以实现柔性化生产的目的,这给制备薄膜锂离子电池等微型能源带来了新的希望。 基于以上背景,本文设计了一套可以实现高效制膜的印制电子打印控制系统。本控制系统不仅可以实现薄膜锂离子电池薄膜电极的制备,同时也适用于其它印制电子产品的生产。 本文设计的控制系统主要包括主控制系统和喷头控制系统两大部分。每部分都由硬件电路和软件两部分组成。主控制系统主要完成设备的运动控制。喷头控制系统主要负责实现对喷头工作电压、温度、驱动波形的控制。主控制系统硬件设计电路主要由FPGA核心控制电路、供电电路、通信电路、FPGA配置电路等构成;软件部分使用硬件描述语言(HDL)Verilog开发,采用模块化设计思想,主要包括命令解析模块、乒乓操作模块、电机控制模块、通信模块等部分。喷头控制系统同样由硬件电路和软件设计两部分组成。根据喷头控制模块的作用,硬件电路主要包括电压控制电路、温度控制电路等部分。软件部分主要是基于Verilog语言的喷头驱动时序的控制程序。 另外,本文对薄膜锂离子电池薄膜负极的制备工艺进行了研究。内容主要包括负极墨水制备和打印工艺参数调整两部分。通过研究制备出了满足性能要求的功能墨水并确定了几组墨水打印的最优工艺参数。最后,本文对配制的钛酸锂墨水进行了打印测试。测试结果表明,控制系统具有较高的控制精度,打印的薄膜电极性能较好。另外,本文还对控制系统进行了图形化打印、多喷头工作以及不同墨水适用性进行了测试。

其他摘要: With the fast development of micro-electromechanical systems (MEMS), research on micro energy becomes more and more popular. For the past few years, thin film lithium ion battery has become one of the most potential power meeting the requirement because of its high specific capacity, wonderful cycle performance, and miniaturization available. However, with the need of miniaturization degree for thin film lithium ion battery higher, traditional methods of preparating thin film have been unable to meet the current need. As one new manufacturing technology, printed electronics technology not only shows the features of economic, environmental and high-efficiency, but also its feasibility to realize flexible production which brings new hope for the production of micro energy such as thin film lithium ion batteries. Based on the above background, a control system oriented printed electronics technology which not only supports preparating membrane electrode effectively but also producing other printed electronic products was designed in this paper. The control system designed in this paper mainly includes main control system and nozzle control system. Each part consists of hardware circuit and software. The main control system mainly aims to realize motion control of the printing equipment. Its hardware circuit is primarily composed of FPGA control circuit、power circuit、communication circuit、configuration circuit, etc. And the software part is developed using HDL language based on modular design consisting of command parsing module、ping-pong operation module、motor control module、communication module ,etc. The nozzle control system is used to realize the control of the nozzle mainly including voltage、temperature and drive waveform control. Similarly, the hardware circuit is primarily composed of voltage control circuit、temperature control circuit while the software design mainly refers to nozzle drive sequence control program based on Verilog language. Research on the process of preparating Li4Ti5O12 thin film cathode of thin film lithium ion battery was carried on then. This part is composed of preparating ink and adjusting printing technological parameters. By research, Li4Ti5O12 nano ink satisfying performance requirement was preparated successfully while the optimal printing technological parameters were determined. Then printing test using the ink preparated was then carried on. Test results indicate that the control system has high control precision and thin film cathode printed shows wonderful performance. Besides, we also carried on the test of applicability to different ink , graphical printing and multi-nozzle printing function of the control system designed in this paper.