题名: 喷墨打印薄膜锂离子电池软件系统研究

其他题名: Research and Development of Software System Oriented Printing Process of Thin-film Lithium Ion Battery

关键词: 薄膜锂离子电池 ; 喷墨打印 ; 软件系统 ; STL文件 ; 分层切片 ; 自动检测

中文摘要: 能源与环境的矛盾关系已经成为当今社会关注的焦点和热点。锂离子电池作为一种清洁高效的能源转换与存储器件,在能源和环境保护方面占有极其重要的地位,其中薄膜锂离子电池由于其更高性能、广泛的适应环境、安全和可靠性,己经成为各国竞相研究发展的领域之一。 目前薄膜锂离子电池的制备工艺存在诸多问题,严重影响了电池的性能,制约了电池的大规模生产。针对目前薄膜锂离子电池制备工艺中存在的问题,结合3D打印的分层技术,提出以喷墨打印的方法制备薄膜锂离子电池的新方法。本文以高效、精确、安全地打印出所需要的薄膜锂离子电池为目标,提出一套能够用于薄膜锂离子电池打印工艺的软件系统。 喷墨打印薄膜锂离子软件系统从喷墨打印薄膜锂离子的总体要求考虑,设计了喷墨打印薄膜锂离子电池的软件系统的整体架构,并对软件系统中信息流进行分析。三维模型的分层切片是喷墨打印软件系统中关键环节,论文重点研究了基于分组的三维模型快速分层切片算法。基于分层方向对整个模型进行整体分组排序,组内进行拓扑关系的重建。针对具体的模型,通过大量的仿真实验分析,确定合适的分组组数。在拓扑重建的过程中,采用基于链表的拓扑重建算法,有效的处理了冗余数据,提高了分层效率。对分层切片过程中切平面与三角面片的位置关系,针对具体情况进行处理,生成多边形轮廓线。基于分组的切片算法与其他算法进行了对比分析,证明所用分层切片算法的快速、高效性。采用扫描线法对分层生产的轮廓线进行填充,并对填充过程中奇点进行处理。最后,设计并实现了软件系统,从功能层面对软件系统进行划分,其中包括三维模型分层切片、电池打印管理、喷印参数管理、运动管理、喷头状态检测、墨路和气路管理、自动清洗维护、喷头校准管理和系统设置等。基于喷头数据转换的原理,对喷印数据进行转换分配,制定上位机软件系统与喷印设备的各个模块参数的通信协议,实现上下位机快速高效通信。最后设计了喷头状态自动检测系统,通过对喷头喷射的测试图形对比分析,对喷头采取清洗或替换策略,降低了打印电池的废品率。延长了喷头的使用寿命。

英文摘要: The relationship between the energy and the environment is very close, which has becames the focus of social attention. As a Energy conversion and storage device with the characteristics of clean and efficiency, lithium ion battery holds the extremely important status in the fields of energy and environmental protection. With better integration compatibility and electrochemical performance, the thin film lithium ion battery has drawn notable attention. Many efforts have been made to find out novel electrode materials and to improve the electrochemical performance of traditional electrode materials. At present, the preparation process of the thin-film lithium ion battery has many problems, which has seriously affected the performance and the production of the thin-film lithium ion battery. A new inject printing method combined with the slice technology of 3D printing has been proposed to solve the existing problems in the preparation process of the thin-film lithium ion battery. In article, a software system has been developed with the target to make the preparation of thin film lithium ion battery become efficiency, safety and accurate. In In article, the basic theory of inkjet printing and the information transfer process in the preparation process of the thin-film lithium ion battery used inject printing method have been introduced in detail. From the angel of technological requirements of the inkjet printing method to prepare the thin-film lithium ion battery, the whole structure of the printed printing equipment electronic injection has been described briefly. The slicing of three-dimensional model of is the key link for the ink-jet printing software system, so the paper focuses on the rapid slicing algorithm of three-dimensional model based on grouping. The model was divided into groups and sorted based on the slicing direction. Then, local topological structure was built in the group. A lot of simulation experiments was analyzed to determine the appropriate groups for a given model. Meanwhile, an algorithm for STL topology construction based on linked list was presented. Getting rid of redundant information and building geometry topological structure were integrated into one process. The tangent plane and triangles intersect relations were shown and analyzed to generate polygon contour line in the slicing. That slicing algorithm is proved to be fast and efficient by comparing with other slicing algorithms. The scan line method was used to fill the polygon contour. In order to get the correct filling pattern, singular point must to be managed. Finally, the software system was designed and implemented. From the aspect of function points, software system includes the layered slices of three dimensional model, battery printing management, spray printing parameter management, movement management, state detection of nozzle, ink and gas path management, automatic cleaning, nozzle calibration management and system settings. The system distributes spray print data based on the principle nozzle data transformation. Communication protocol between software system and the printing equipment was developed to realize the rapid and efficient communication. Nozzle status automatic detection system clean or replace a nozzle through comparison analysis test graphical injected by nozzle to reduces the rejection rate of the battery and extend the service life of nozzle.