基于相邻交叉耦合的多电机同步控制策略研究

其他题名: Research on Multi-motor Synchronization Control Strategy Based on Adjacent Cross-coupling

关键词: 质量检测 多电机同步控制 矢量控制 滑模控制 加权耦合

摘要: 多电机同步控制问题的研究一直以来都是现代制造业的核心研究问题之一。伴随着工业科技水平的不断进步,在工业4.0时代即将到来的快速进展中,单台电机的控制在很多场合下,已不能具备优秀的生产品质,不能满足产品制造在质量和性能上的要求。因此多台电机的同步驱动控制成为了现代工业生产中的必备控制系统,尤其在高精确度要求的生产系统中,多电机的同步是最主要的研究目标之一。但是电机在正常的运转过程中,受到不同参数、负载变化或者其他一些不确定干扰等因素的限制,难以保证电机之间的速度同步精度,而且电机之间的控制结构的好坏以及速度同步控制算法上的选择,都将直接影响到最终系统的稳定和同步精度。 目前的同步控制系统中,主要是针对多电机同步控制策略和同步控制算法上的研究。但是目前控制系统中可控电机数目较少(三到四个),当电机数目增加时,控制算法的复杂度随之增加,控制效果大大降低。更为重要的是,这些控制策略往往对电机采用相同权重进行控制,但是实际生产中,例如在产品外观检测、包装等生产线中,各电机职能和重要性并不相同,对所有电机采用相同的控制强度与策略,降低了系统的可控性与同步效果。 针对以上问题,本文对产品质量检测系统中的多电机同步控制系统进行了研究,相对以往针对同步精度问题研究,更加注重系统工作效率的提升,提出了一种新的加权耦合的同步控制策略,并根据电机多变量、高阶、强耦合等特点,设计了相应的滑模控制算法。本文首先介绍了多电机同步研究的特点与原理,分析了各种控制策略的优劣,选定了相邻交叉耦合控制策略,并决定在此基础上进行进一步改进,并借鉴了群体机器人控制中的一致性控制理论,提出了加权耦合的控制策略。其次,对于的多电机控制中算法进行了介绍,分析了传统算法的局限性,针对电机控制中的不确定性问题进行了改进,采用滑模控制策略设计了控制算法。最后进行了控制策略与算法进行了仿真验证,实验结果证明了改进后的加权同步控制算法能够有效的改善外观质量检测系统的多电机同步效果,提升了系统的检测效率,具有很强的实用性。

其他摘要: The research on multi-motor synchronization control has always been one of the core research problems in modern manufacturing. With the development of industrial technology progress, and the upcoming era of Industry 4.0, the control of a single motor has been unable to have an excellent production quality in many cases. And the control system sometimes cannot even meet the quality and performance requirements of product. Therefore multi-motor synchronous control has become essential control system in modern industrial production control system. Especially in the cases with high accuracy requirements product, the multi-motor synchronization become one of the main research goals. But during the process of normal motor drive operation, because of the change of different parameters, the changes of loads or some other limits such as uncertain factors, it is difficult to ensure the accuracy of speed synchronization between the motors. The structure of the motor speed control system and the synchronous control algorithms will directly affect the stability of the final system and synchronization accuracy. In current researches of synchronous control systems, researchers primarily studied on multi-motor synchronous control strategy and the synchronization control algorithm. But the controllable motors of those control systems are quite a few(three or four). And when the number of the motor increase, the control algorithm complexity increases, then the control effect is greatly reduced. More importantly, these strategies of control systems are using the same weight, but in the actual production, for example in the appearance of the product testing, packaging, and other production lines, the functions and importance of motors are not the same. The equality for all the motors in control strength and strategy, will reduce the controllability of the system and synchronization effect. To solve these problems, this paper research on multi-motor synchronous control system in product quality inspection system. Compare to the previous researches which focus on the accuracy, this research more focus on the improve the efficiency, and produce a novel synchronous control strategy called weighted coupling control strategy. And according to multivariable, high-end, strong coupling characteristics of motor drive, a sliding-mode control algorithm was produced. This paper described the characteristics and principles of multi-motor synchronous study, analyzed the pros and cons of various control strategies, then selected adjacent cross-coupling control strategy and improved it , then draws on the consensus theory in swarm robot control, a control strategy weighted coupling was produced. Secondly, the multi-motor control algorithms were introduced, analyzed the limitations of traditional algorithms. And improve the algorithms for uncertainty in motor control, using sliding mode control strategy. Finally, a control strategy for the was simulation, experimental results shew that the improved weighted synchronous control algorithm can effectively improve the appearance of multi-motor synchronization, and efficiency of appearance quality detection system, has a strong practical in application.