面向自动化微装配系统的三维微力信息感知方法研究

其他题名: Research on three dimensional micro force perception method for automated micro assembly system

关键词: 微装配 微接触力 Pvdf 3-d传感器 Sub-μn传感器

摘要: 微机电系统(MEMS)作为21世纪的前沿技术,正快速发展成为一个新兴的研究领域。作为MEMS发展过程中一项必不可缺的关键技术,微装配技术中还没有研制出可靠的3-D亚微牛力传感器。本课题的研究依托于国家自然科学基金项目“基于无穷维系统方法的微装配机器人三维微力信息感知与智能控制方法研究”,主要的研究工作如下:通过各种常用的压电材料之间的性能对比,选择出性能优异的PVDF作为微力传感器的敏感元件。在已建立的PVDF悬臂梁模型结构基础上,推导出PVDF表面产生电荷与PVDF薄膜所受力之间成线性关系。微力传感器必须具备测量静态力信息的能力,为此设计了信号调理电路,并推导出PVDF薄膜所受作用力F和信号调理电路输出电压Vout之间的函数关系。结合所设计微力传感器的特点,选择了将寻找标准质量源转换成寻找标准位移源的间接标定方法。实验的标定曲线与理论曲线很接近,分辨率达到了0.1μN,同时具有很好的线性度。在2-D传感器维度之间独立性的基础上,设计了3-D传感器结构并对其进行了改进。改进后的有限元分析验证了设计的合理性。本文的研究成果为3-D亚微牛传感器的研究提供了一种正确有效的传感器结构,同时为微尺度下的加工制造与装配提供了一种可行的技术方法。

其他摘要: Micro Electric Mechanical System (MEMS) is developing quickly a new research field as an advanced technique in twenty-first Century. Micro assembly system is one of the most important key technologies in Micro Electro Mechanical System. In this area, there is no reliable 3-D sub micro force sensor. This research is supported by the national science foundation, “Research on Robots' 3D Micro Force Information Sensing and Intelligent Control Method Based on Infinite Dimensions System Method in Micro Assembly”, and the main research work is as follows. According to the comparison among the performance of various piezoelectric materials commonly used, PVDF is chosen as the sensitive element of micro force sensor which had excellent performance. Based on the established cantilever beam structure model of PVDF, we derive linear relationship between the charge generated on the PVDF surface and force acted on PVDF thin film. Because micro force sensor must have the ability to measure static force information, it is necessary to design the signal conditioning circuit. Meantime, we derive functional relationship between force and output voltage by signal conditioning the circuit. Combining with micro force sensor characteristics, we select an indirect calibration method which will be looking for standard displacement source to replace standard quality source. The calibration curve and theoretical curve is very close. Its resolution can reach 0.1 μN, and has good linearity. Based on independence between dimensions of 2-D sensor, 3-D sensor structure is designed and improved. The improved structure was rationality verified by FEA. In conclusion, the research result of this paper for 3-D sub-μN sensor not only provides a correct and effective 3-D sensor structure, but also a feasible method for micro manufacture and micro assembly.