汽车变速器试验台控制系统的研究与设计

Alternative Title: Research and Design on the Control System of Transmission Test Bench

Keyword: 变速器试验台 控制系统 矢量控制 Pid参数整定 遗传算法

Abstract: 变速器试验台是用于检测变速器质量的试验设备。通过变速器试验台对变速器进行下线出厂性能检测来检查变速器在加工和装配过程中是否出现质量问题,保证了变速器的出厂质量。变速器试验台控制系统作为变速器试验台的核心,其性能的优劣将直接影响变速器试验台的测试性能以及试验结果。变速器试验台控制系统的研究对于提高变速器试验台的控制精度、改善变速器试验台测试性能、保证性能检测试验结果可靠性等方面都具有重要的意义。 本文以沈阳华晨动力机械有限公司变速器装配线项目为依托,研究设计了变速器试验台控制系统。采用的基于公共直流母线电封闭式的控制系统结构相比其它形式具有系统结构简单、能量利用率高、系统稳定可靠等优点。并提出了采用基于遗传算法的PID参数优化整定方法对控制系统中的PID控制器参数进行优化整定,简化了调试中的PID整定过程,确保了控制系统的控制精度。 本文首先分析了变速器试验台加载控制系统,简述变速器试验台的加载试验原理,研究了异步电机矢量控制理论,建立了变速器试验台加载控制系统模型,为加载控制系统的转矩和转速PI控制器设计以及加载控制系统的MATALAB仿真模型建立提供了理论支持。分析研究了基于遗传算法的PID参数整定方法,设计了基于遗传算法的PID参数整定MATLAB程序,设计了加载控制系统的转矩和转速PI控制器。 然后介绍了本文采用的变速器试验台控制系统结构,并根据变速器试验台控制系统结构和总体要求对变速器试验台控制系统进行了设计,对控制系统的关键部件进行了硬件选型,构建基于PROFINET的控制系统网络结构。并对PLC与SINAMICS S120间的通信进行了分析和设计,根据变速器试验台的功能要求以及工作原理,设计开发了PLC控制程序和上位机WinCC监控程序。 最后搭建了变速器试验台加载控制系统的MATLAB仿真模型,并利用遗传算法对转矩和转速PI控制器参数进行了优化整定,利用搭建的变速器试验台加载控制系统MATLAB模型对变速器的加载试验进行了仿真实验,并根据整定出的转矩和转速PI控制器参数对变速器试验台实际加载控制系统的转矩和转速控制环PI控制器参数进行了设定,并进行了相应的变速器加载试验,转矩和转速控制效果良好。 本文研究设计的变速器试验台控制系统满足了变速器性能检测试验的各项要求,系统运行稳定可靠。

Other Abstract: Transmission test bench is the test equipment that tests the quality of the transmission. Using transmission test bench to test the performance of the transmission before leaving factory can check whether the transmission has the quality problems in the processing and assembling. That can ensure the transmission quality. The control system as the core of the transmission test bench, its performance will directly affect the test performance of the transmission test bench and the test results. Research on the transmission test bench control system has some important significance for improving control precision of the transmission test bench, improving test performance, ensuring reliability of the test results and so on. This paper relies on the ShenYang HuaChen Power Machinery Co., Ltd’s transmission assembly line project, research and design the transmission test bench control system. The control system structure adopts electric closed structure based on common dc bus that has simple structure, high power utilization, stability and some other advantages. I propose that use genetic algorithms to optimize PID controller parameters used in the control system that simplifies the commission process of PID tuning and ensures the accuracy and stability of the control system. Firstly, this paper researches the loading control system of the transmission test bench, and introduces briefly the loading test principle of the transmission test bench. Study the vector control theory of the induction motor, and build the transmission test bench loading control system model, and provide a theoretical support for the transmission load control system torque and speed PI controller design and MATALAB simulation model build of the loading control system. Research the PID tuning based on the genetic algorithms, and program the MATLAB program of the PID tuning based on the genetic algorithms, and design the torque and speed PI controller of the transmission loading control system. Then design the transmission test bench control system according to the general design requirements of the transmission test bench control system. And select the key hardware components of the control system, and build the network of the transmission test bench control system based on PROFINET. And analyze and design the communications between PLC and SINAMICS S120. According to the functional requirements and work principle of the transmission test bench, design and develop the PLC control program and WinCC monitoring program. Finally, build the MATLAB simulation model of the loading control system of the transmission test bench. and use genetic algorithms to optimize the torque and speed PI controller parameters, and use the MATLAB simulation model to simulate loading test of the transmission. And according to the tuning parameter of the speed PI controller to set the actual speed PI controller parameters of the loading control system on the transmission test bench control system speed control loop, and do the corresponding transmission loading tests. The speed control performance is good, comparing with the simulation results, the both speed trends are consistent. The transmission test bench control system that is designed in this paper meets the requirements of the transmission performance test, the system is stable and reliable.