题名: 电压源换流器实时多速率仿真研究

其他题名: Research on Real-time Multi-rate Simulation of Voltage Source Converters

关键词: 实时多速率仿真 ; 高频换流器 ; 协同仿真 ; 开关函数法 ; FPGA高速计算 ; 电力电子

摘要: 当前,高频换流器实时仿真在仿真精度和仿真灵活性上难以兼顾。为此采用了基于FPGA+PC的实时多速率协同仿真方法,全面展示了多速率协同仿真系统的仿真原理,以及硬件设计与实现。在30 k Hz/50 k Hz三相两电平逆变算例仿真的研究中,呈现了换流器建模、算例模型分割和电路求解器实现。以离线精确模型为基准,将多速率协同仿真平台与PC实时仿真平台的实验结果从仿真波形、仿真误差及实时性方面进行比较。结果表明,在开关频率50 k Hz以下多速率仿真的速率转换误差收敛,电磁暂态仿真欧式范数误差达到1%左右,仿真平台仿真步长达到500 ns。该方法提高了高频换流器实时仿真精度、减小了仿真步长,为高性能协同...

英文摘要: At present, there is a trade-off dilemma between accuracy and flexibility in real-time simulation on high frequency converters. To solve this problem, we introduced the real-time multi-rate co-simulation methods based on FPGA and PC, and fully demonstrated the simulation theory of the multi-rate co-simulation platform, design, and implementation of hardware architecture. Moreover, we researched 30 kHz/50 kHz three-phase two-level inverter case simulation, and presented the converter modeling, case model separation, and circuit solver implementation. Taking offline accurate simulation results for benchmark, we compared the simulation waveform, simulation errors, and real-time performances between multi-rate co-simulation platform and PC real-time simulation platform. Results show that, below the 50 kHz switching frequency, the speed transition error of multi-rate simulation method converges to zero, with electromagnetic transient Euclidean norm error of about 1%, and the simulation step of the platform can reach 500 nanosecond. This method can improve the accuracy of real-time simulation on high frequency converters, reduce the simulation step, and provide a reference for high performance co-simulation platform design.