题名: 激光冲击强化技术的研究进展

其他题名: Research process of laser peening technology

关键词: 光冲击强化 ; 高周疲劳 ; 腐蚀防护 ; 生物医疗 ; 精密成形

摘要: 综合介绍激光冲击强化技术在高周疲劳、腐蚀防护、生物医疗和精密成形领域的代表性应用,深入讨论激光冲击强化在相应领域的优势与有待解决的问题,并针对应用发展趋势进行分析。在高周疲劳延寿、腐蚀防护领域,激光冲击强化技术已实现批量化生产;在生物医疗领域,激光冲击强化技术的研究成果已接近生产应用,激光冲击强化在大型壁板精密成形方面已有小批量生产订单,在微系统领域也已获得较好的研究成果,趋于实用化,应用前景非常乐观。同时,针对不同应用领域的发展阶段与具体需求,也为激光冲击强化设备开发指明了多样化的发展方向。

英文摘要: The applications of laser peening in many fields, such as high-cycle fatigue, corrosion protection, biomedical and precision forming, were summarized, and the advantages and pending problems of laser peening in the corresponding applications were discussed, and the application development trends were analyzed. In the high-cycle fatigue and corrosion protection field, the laser peening technology has been used in mass industrial production. In biomedical field, the laser peening technique has been developed toward industrial application. Laser peening for large panels forming has got small batch orders, and in the field of micro-electro-mechanical system, the application research of laser peening has also obtained good results which tends to practical application, so the application prospects are very optimistic. Meanwhile, the diversified development direction of laser peening equipment was indicated for the specific needs of different applications and development stages.