题名: 一种新型悬垂绝缘子检测机器人机构设计

其他题名: Mechanism design for a novel suspension insulator detection robot

关键词: 悬垂绝缘子 ; 检测机器人 ; 机构设计 ; 并联机构 ; 运动学 ; 仿真

摘要: 为了提高悬垂绝缘子检测机器人的运动稳定性、环境适应性和负载能力,针对绝缘子检测任务需求,基于仿生原理,提出了一种新型的悬垂绝缘子检测机器人机构。介绍了机器人的机构构型,分析了机器人的工作原理及行走与检测过程,推导了机器人的运动学方程,给出了机器人的主要尺寸,对相邻绝缘子轴线不重合的情况进行了运动仿真。仿真结果表明,该机构对小角度弯曲的悬垂绝缘子串具有适应性,具有运动平稳、适应性好、负载能力强等优点,适用于输电线路悬垂绝缘子检测。

英文摘要: In order to improve the stability of motion, environmental suitability and load capacity, and to meet the demands of suspension insulator detection task, this paper presents a novel suspension insulator detection robot mechanism based on biomimetic principles. The configuration of the robot's mechanism is introduced and the working principle and the moving and inspection procedures are analyzed. Equations of kinematics are derived and main dimensions of the robot are given. The kinematic simulation is carried out in the case that the axes of adjacent insulators are misaligned. Simulation results show that the mechanism can adapt to the small⁃angle bending of suspension insulator strings, and it has such advantages as excellent motion stability, environment adaptability and high load capacity. The robot can be applied to the suspension insulator detection task in power transmission lines.