题名: 一种轮足复合式爬壁机器人动力学建模与分析

其他题名: Dynamics modeling and analysis of a wall-climbing robot with biped-wheel hybrid locomotion mechanism

关键词: 爬壁机器人 ; 轮足复合 ; 动力学模型 ; 吸附力

摘要: 针对爬壁机器人不同状态下吸附力合理值的求解问题开展研究.首先分析了一种包含闭链约束的轮足复合型移动机构,基于运动等效原则将其拆成开链机构.利用牛顿-欧拉算法对分拆后的开链机构进行动力学建模.基于动力学模型,以运动失效的临界条件为约束函数,构建爬壁机器人在不同倾角壁面上的吸附力学模型,从而获得不同状态下吸附力的合理值.仿真和实验表明基于该模型获得的吸附力参数能够保证机器人的安全吸附.因此所构建的模型是合理的,可以为爬壁机器人在不同状态下合理控制吸附力大小提供理论依据.

英文摘要: For a wall-climbing robot, solution of the reasonable values of adhesion force in different states is studied. Firstly, a biped-wheel hybrid locomotion mechanism including closed loop constraint is analyzed and split into open chain mechanisms according to motion equivalence principle. Dynamic model of the open chain mechanism is built using Newton- Euler method. Based on the dynamic model and the critical conditions for motion failure as constraint function, the adhesion force model is built for the wall-climbing robot moving on arbitrarily inclined surface. Then, the reasonable values of adhesion force in different states can be obtained. The simulation and experiments show that the parameters obtained by the force model can ensure adhesion safety. Therefore, the model constructed is reasonable and can provide theoretical basis for reasonable control of adhesion force in various motion states.