机器人不是人;是机器;但须当人看

Alternative Title: As Machines,Robots are not Humans,But Should Be Considered as Humans

Keyword: 机器人 智能机器人 机器人行为 机器人权利

Abstract

机器人的存在和发展将重塑我们的生活,为我们的家园提供难以估量的正能量,但它也引发了包括负面影响在内的新问题,这些源于机器人具有某种类似人的智能属性,本文对此进行了简单讨论,文中依据智能程度将机器人分成三类:无智能机器人、智能机器人及生物机器人,分别称1.0,2.0,和3.0机器人,重点讨论2.0机器人的技术特征并以此为基础简要讨论了人与机器人和机器人与社会的问题,指出机器人已经成为我们社会的成员,为使机器人健康发展,应该关注机器人的权利及法律地位,将制定与机器人相关的法律应提上日程。

Other Abstract

The existence and development of robots will reshape our life and provide incredible positive energy,but it also introduces new problems beyond technical scopes,even including problems of negative impact,which can be due to that robots have some human-like intelligence property. This article discusses the problems that might be incurred by robots.According to the degree of intelligence,robots fall into three categories:robots without intelligence,intelligent robots,and biorobots.named robot 1.0,robot 2.0 and robot 3.0 respectively.The technical features of robot 2.0 are specifically analyzed and the problems between robots and humans,robots and society are discussed.As the robots become inseparable members of our society,their rights and legal status should be noticed。their negative impact must be bewared of。and the enactment of laws related to robots ought to be put on the agenda.