题名: 基于改进SURF算法的室内环境图像快速拼接

其他题名: Research on indoor environment images mosaic quickly based on improved SURF algorithm

关键词: 室内环境 ; 图像拼接 ; 加速鲁棒特征 ; 随机采样一致性 ; 最近邻分类

摘要: 针对室内环境下利用传统加速鲁棒特征(SURF)算法进行图像实时拼接效率不高,以及室内环境图像快速拼接的要求,提出了一种基于改进SURF算法的室内环境图像快速拼接方法。首先,采用传统加速鲁棒特征(SURF)算法对获得到的室内环境图像进行初步特征点提取,同时利用双向K最近邻分类算法筛选提取到的SURF特征点,得到粗略的匹配点对;其次采用随机采样一致性(RANSAC)算法更新匹配点对,剔除被错误提取的匹配点对;最后采取加权平均融合算法对配准完成后图像进行融合拼接。通过该方法得到了完整的室内环境拼接图像,并提高了图像匹配准确度和拼接效率。从实验结果看出,提出的改进方法能极大降低室内图像的匹配错误,提高...

英文摘要: In order to solve the problem of poor effect on indoor environment image mosaic cased by Speed-Up Robust Features (SURF) algorithm and meet the demands of the fast indoor environment images matching, in this paper, the improved algorithm of SURF is proposed. The first, the feature points are detected by Speed-Up Robust Features (SURF) algorithm; secondly using bidirectional k-nearest neighbor algorithm to filtrate the feature points; then the error feature points are eliminated by Random Sample Consensus (RANSAC) algorithm; finally, the weighted average method to the mosaic images. Through the above steps, the final images have been obtained and the efficiency of the images matching has been improved. The experiment results show that the algorithm proposed in this paper can reduce the matching error, increase the images mosaic efficiency and acquire the good stitching effect.