Delta机器人运动控制及图形轨迹的动态仿真

其他题名: Dynamic simulation of motion control and graphical trajectory for Delta robot

关键词: 机器人 运动控制 轨迹 图形化编程 动态仿真

摘要: 针对Delta机器人图形化编程中的图形轨迹以及仿真验证问题,提出一种Delta机器人图形轨迹算法及仿真验证方法。在分析Delta机器人运动学控制算法的基础上,根据机器人轨迹的复杂性特点,设计Delta机器人的基本图形轨迹算法和复合图形轨迹算法。在机器人算法的验证问题上,利用MFC结合OpenGL混合编程,开发一套Delta机器人的三维动态仿真系统。轨迹仿真实例验证了机器人运动学控制算法及图形轨迹算法的可靠性,动态仿真系统在Delta机器人算法研究方面具有价值。

其他摘要: Aiming at the problems of graphics trajectory in graphic programming and simulation verification for Delta robot, the Delta robot graphics algorithm and simulation verification method were presented. According to the complexity of robot trajectory, the basic graphics algorithm and complex graphics trajectory algorithm for Delta robot were designed on the basis of analysis of Delta robot kinematics control algorithm. To verify the algorithms for robots, the 3Ddynamic simulation system for Delta robot was developed using the mixed programming of MFC and OpenGL. The practical simulations verify the reliability of the robot kinematics control algorithms and graphics trajectory algorithm, and the value of the simulation system in the research for algorithm of Delta robot.