足球机器人交互规则控制系统设计

其他题名: The Rules of Soccer Robot Interaction Control System Design

关键词: 中型组足球机器人 人机交互 运动控制 动作识别

摘要: 在足球机器人人机交互运动辨识中,由于人类在足球运动中复杂的姿势、行为动作、生理心理状态、语言、情感和触觉等自然能力,造成了机器人在对足球运动动作辨识过程中存在大量的伪动作指令。传统的人机交互动作辨识方法去除伪动作所应用的计算过程过于复杂,致使识别速度缓慢,效率低。提出一种新的足球机器人人机交互运动辨识方法,选择中型组足球机器人UP-VoyagerⅢ作为研究对象,应用Kinect体感技术实现人体骨骼的检测和跟踪,设计人体前进、后退、左行、右行和停止等上肢动作规则。以中型组足球机器人持球器方向为正前方,针对对应规则设计圆周等距排列的3轮组成万向运动底层速度分解策略,以实现快速的人机交互功能。实验表...

其他摘要: In motion identification by HRI(Human Robot Interaction)for soccer robot,due to the complexity of natural ability of human in the soccer movement,such as posture,actions,physiological psychology,language,emotion,and touch,etc,there are a large number of fake action commands in the process of robot action recognition. The traditional method to remove pseudo action during HRI action identification applied by the calculation process is too complicated.The recognition speed is slow,and its efficiency is low.A new HRI method of soccer robot for movement identification is proposed,and a MSLSR(Middle Size League Soccer Robot),UP - VoyagerIII,is adopted as the research object.Based on the body sense technology of Kinect,it can realize the detection and tracking of human bones,also design the upper limb movement rules for forward,backward,left,right and stop,etc.The direction of ball—catching device of the MSLSR is defined as front.In order to realize rapid HRI function,the corresponding rules mentioned above are decomposed as velocity strategies of low level universal motion device,composed by three wheels circular isometric arranged on the bottom.Experiments show that based On the system architecture,the MSLSR can realize human action recognition,then execute corresponding action.This work provides a practical and reliable method for MSLSR to identify the movement information of human.