面向物联网的传感数据属性语义化标注方法

Alternative Title: Semantic annotating method of sensing data attributes for data processing in IoT

Keyword: 语义网技术 本体 数据属性 语义化标注 数据处理

Abstract: 数据属性在物联网感知数据物理意义表达和智能化处理方面起着非常重要的作用,可以有效提高数据的使用价值,是实现异构数据共享和融合、异构资源交互和协同的重要基础.然而,随着物联网领域技术的发展,当前数据属性的描述都是基于具体应用而定制化设计的,数据属性的结构化较强,数据很难被跨域理解和处理.针对这一问题,本文提出一种基于语义网技术的物联网数据属性标注方法.通过层次本体架构对数据属性进行语义化的描述,将数据属性从关系型数据库中抽象出来,使得数据属性独立于具体应用而存在;在数据访问的过程中,根据具体应用的需求有针对性地对数据进行属性的语义化标注,并通过推理技术实现数据属性的扩展.这种对数据的语义化标注方...

Other Abstract: Data attribute description has a vital role in the physical significance and intelligent processing of sensing data and improves the usefulness of data effectively. It is an important basis of heterogeneous data sharing and integrating and heterogeneous resource interaction. However, with the development of IoT technology, established descriptions for sensing data attributes are specialized for specific purposes. The physical significance of sensing data is designed for specific applications. The expression of data significance is limited and the structure of data attribute descriptions is strong, which is difficult to achieve the extension of data attributes and reuse of data. In cross-domain applications, this hinders further data processing, which is strongly required in the IoT. To overcome these problems, this paper presents an ontology-based data attribute description method for sensing data processing. In this method, the approach of semantic description for data attributes with a layered ontology architecture, which extracts the data attribute information from the database storing the sensing data, allows the data attributes to be independent of specific applications. In the process of data access, the sensing data can be semantically annotated with data attributes for the requirements of specific applications. Further, extension of the data attributes can be achieved by reasoning technologies. This manner of semantic annotation for data unifies the semantic description of the data attributes and creates flexible data schemata. This method can effectively improve the physical significance and useful value of sensing data and can provide computers a more in-depth understanding and facilitate more intelligent data processing of the sensing data. The sharing and integrating of heterogeneous data and interacting of heterogeneous resources can be implemented based on this method.