考虑时延约束的无线传感器网络中继节点部署算法

Alternative Title: Delay constrained relay node placement in wireless sensor networks

Keyword: 无线传感器网络 时延约束 中继节点部署 最短路径树 Np-hard问题

Abstract: 无线传感器网络中考虑时延约束的中继节点部署(delay constrained relay node placement,DCRNP)问题通过部署最少数量的中继节点使得所有传感器节点与汇聚节点之间都有满足时延约束条件的通路.DCRNP问题已经被证明是NP-hard问题.本文提出基于汇合点及剪枝技术的中继节点部署(convergence-pruning-based relay node placement,CPRNP)算法近似求解DCRNP问题.CPRNP算法分为两个阶段,第1阶段找出所有可能使满足时延约束的通路相交的汇合点,并生成一棵以汇聚节点为根节点连接所有传感器节点的最短路径树;在第2阶段...

Other Abstract: The delay constrained relay node placement (DCRNP) problem minimizes the quantity of deployed relay nodes that are employed to build at least one path between a sink and each sensor node and guarantees that the delay constraints for the built paths are fulfilled. It has been proven that the DCRNP problem is NP-hard. This paper proposes a convergence-pruning-based relay node placement (CPRNP) algorithm to approximately solve the DCRNP problem. The CPRNP algorithm consists of two stages. In the first stage, CPRNP identifies the convergences of all the paths meeting the delay constraint and forms a shortest-path tree that is rooted at the sink and connects all the sensors. In the second stage, the CPRNP gradually reduces the number of deployed relay nodes by deleting or substituting the nodes on the shortest-path tree. The simulation results confirm that CPRNP can significantly save deployed relay nodes compared to existing algorithms.