适用于WirelessHART网络中实现图路由机制的R-Dijkstra算法

其他题名: R-Dijkstra Algorithm for Realization of Graph Route Mechanism in WirelessHART Networks

关键词: Wirelesshart 图路由 R-dijkstra 冗余

摘要: 在Wireless HART协议中,提出了图路由的路由机制,但并未给出具体的实现算法。针对Wireless HART协议中图路由的特点,结合Dijkstra算法,设计了一种适用于图路由实现的R-Dijkstra算法。R-Dijkstra算法把Wireless HART网络定义为一个非负权重的连通图,通过引入冗余度参数和路径优化目标,实现了图路由传输路径选择。描述了图路由机制和算法步骤,给出了算法实现过程。应用实例表明,该算法能够满足图路由的要求。

其他摘要: WirelessHART protocol presents graph route mechanism without providing the specific realization algorithm. Aiming at the features of graph route in WirelessHART protocol,integrating Dijkstra algorithm,R-Dijkstra algorithm was suitable for graph route realization. R-Dijkstra algorithm defined WirelessHART network as a connected graph. By means of introducing redundancy parameter and route optimization goal,R-Dijkstra algorithm can select the transmission path. The graph route mechanism and R-Dijkstra algorithm steps described the algorithm realization process. The application example confirms that R-Dijkstra algorithm can meet the demands of graph routes.