基于互补滤波算法的移动机器人姿态检测

其他题名: Attitude Detection of Mobile Robot Based on Complementary Filter Algorithm

关键词: 陀螺仪 加速度计 互补滤波算法 机器人姿态

摘要: 移动机器人的姿态检测能够反映出机体相对于路面的实时姿态,有利于机器人对行进过程中的当前姿态做出相应的控制。针对移动机器人姿态检测的要求,采用MEMS陀螺仪和加速度计对移动机器人在移动过程中相对于路面的姿态倾角进行测量并通过互补滤波算法对其测量的角度进行解算。互补滤波算法将加速度计静态特性和陀螺仪动态特性有效融合到一起,并对互补滤波算法进行了微分处理,提高了系统的动态特性,计算量小,从而实现对机器人行进过程的路面起伏状况进行实时测量。

其他摘要: Attitude detection of a mobile robot can reply the real-time attitude of the body relative to the ground, which is helpful for the robot to make the corresponding action for the current attitude in the moving process. In order to meet the requirements of the mobile robot' s attitude detection, MEMS gyroscope and aecel- erometer are used to measure the mobile robot' s attitude angle relative to the ground and the complementary filter algorithm is used to calculate the measured attitude angle. The complementary filtering algorithm com- bines the static character of the accelerometer and the dynamic character of the gyroscope effectively. Differen- tiation processing is used to improve the dynamic character of the system and it has a small amount of calcula- tion, which makes the real-time measurement of rough-roads in the process of robot's moving come true.