微创介入手术导管机器人系统自适应模糊PID控制

其他题名: Adaptive Fuzzy PID Controller of Robotic Catheter System in Minimally Invasive Surgery

关键词: 主从导管机器人 动力学模型 Pid控制 自适应模糊pid控制

摘要: 针对人工介入手术中存在的插管精度低、射线环境伤害医生等问题,采用主从式导管机器人系统进行微创手术能够很好地解决人工介入手术中的弊端。通常主从导管机器人系统采用PID控制,但PID控制可能会产生较大的超调,导致系统跟踪性能下降,降低手术的安全性。因此,采用自适应模糊PID控制器在线调整PID控制的参数,提高主从控制系统的跟踪性能。首先建立了从手轴向运动和旋转运动的动态模型,然后设计了基于自适应模糊PID控制器的主从导管机器人系统,通过参数在线调整提高了从手对主手信号的跟踪性能。仿真结果表明,所提出的自适应模糊PID的控制方案是有效可行的,表明系统具有较强的跟踪性能和鲁棒性能,明显地减小了系统的跟...

其他摘要: Aimed at such problems in manual invasive surgery as low accuracy of catheterization,X-ray radiation which impaired body of doctors,the drawbacks can be very well solved by using a master-slave robotic catheter system to perform minimally invasive surgery. Generally,proportion integration and differential ( PID) control was adopted in a master-slave robotic catheter system,but PID control might produce a larger overshoot which caused deterioration of tracking performance of system,and decreased safety of operation. So,adaptive fuzzy PID controller which adjusted on line parameters of PID control was used to improve tracking performance of master-slave control system. Firstly,the dynamic models of axial motion and rotation motion of slave side were established,then master- slave robotic catheter system was designed based on adaptive fuzzy PID controller. Tracking performance of slave side for master side signals was improved by adjusting the parameters online. The simulation results show that proposed adaptive fuzzy PID control scheme is effective and feasible,and system has quite strong tracking and robust performance,and tracking error of the system is decreased significantly.