题名: 有扰情况下航天器姿态的固定时间控制方法

其他题名: Fixed-time attitude control for rigid spacecraft with external disturbances

关键词: 航天器 ; 固定时间控制 ; 姿态控制 ; 有限时间控制

摘要: 针对受干扰的航天器姿态稳定控制问题,给出一种基于固定时间概念的有限时间控制方法使姿态快速收敛到平衡点。已有的基于终端滑模的有限时间控制方法,其估计的收敛时间都依赖于系统状态的初值,而本文基于固定时间设计的滑模面和趋近律,不仅使系统具有更快的收敛速度,且在不知道状态初值的情况下亦可估算出系统状态到达滑模面的时间和在滑模面上滑动的时间。而当状态初值已知时,本文亦给出了更为精确收敛时间的估算方法。最后,将设计的固定时间控制器应用于航天器姿态稳定控制,仿真结果表明该控制器能有效抑制外部干扰,且对状态初值具有很强的鲁棒性。

英文摘要: In this paper, a finite-time control method based on fixed-time is developed for attitude stabilization of a rigid spacecraft with external disturbances. In comparison with the existing finite-time techniques based on terminal sliding mode, of which the initial value of system states must be known when estimating the settling time, the proposed fixed-time based sliding mode controller can not only stabilize the attitude faster, but also eliminate the need of the knowledge of the initial condition to estimate the time of the reaching and the sliding phase. Moreover, if the initial condition is known, the expression of a more accurate settling time is also given in this paper. Finally, the attitude stabilizing performance of the controller is evaluated through a numerical example and the results show that the closed-loop system is robust to external disturbances and initial conditions