题名: 关于改进间接法确定数据协调加权系数矩阵的研究

其他题名: On the innovated indirect method to determine the weighted coefficient matrix of data reconciliation

关键词: 改进 ; 间接法 ; 数据协调 ; 加权系数矩阵

摘要: 针对数据协调算法中加权系数矩阵确定不当导致数据协调效果变差的问题,提出一种改进的间接法以确定加权系数矩阵。该方法利用管网的空间冗余特性,通过估算约束残差的方差反推各被测变量的方差。当计算过程中出现奇异矩阵时,则采用分块矩阵的方法,用经验法或直接法获得的方差填补加权系数矩阵中对应的元素,从而最大可能利用已知信息推算出需要确定的测量方差。同经验法或直接法相比,改进的间接法有明显的优势,同时解决了间接法求加权系数矩阵时矩阵奇异的问题。在钢铁企业蒸汽管网流量数据协调中应用的结果表明,本文的方法能显著改善数据协调的效果。

英文摘要: For the problem of worse performance induced by improper weighted coefficient matrix in data reconciliation algorithm, an innovated indirect method to determine the weighted matrix for data reconciliation is proposed. The method deduces the measurement variances with the estimated constraint residual errors based on the redundancy character. When singular matrix appears in the calculation process of matrix inversion, block matrix together with the known variances from empirical or direct method are applied to compensate the vacant elements of the weighted matrix. Thus the known information is utilized as more as possible to deduce the unknown measurement variances. Compared with the empirical method or direct method, the innovated indirect method shows obvious advantages, and it solves the problem of singular matrix inversion in indirect method. The result of data reconciliation for the flow rate measurement of steam network in an iron& steel corporation shows the method can largely improve the effect of data reconciliation.