基于全局优化策略选择集成仿真元模型

Alternative Title: Selective ensemble simulate meta-model based-on global optimize strategy

Keyword: 复杂系统建模 分析仿真 仿真元建模 选择性集成 基于随机权重的单隐层前馈网络

Abstract: 模型复杂度和规模的不断增加已经成为提高模拟系统分析仿真效率和高层决策者认知复杂系统行为的瓶颈之一。采用仿真元模型替代复杂物理模型是解决该问题的有效方法。针对基于传统神经网络等机器学习的仿真元建模方法建模速度慢、难以有效进行模型更新,以及单一模型仿真元建模方法精度低、泛化性差等问题,本文提出了基于全局优化的选择集成建模策略,并将随机权重单隐层前馈网络(SLFNrw)用于建立仿真元建模。本文首先对复杂系统模拟中的仿真元模型技术进行了分析,然后给出了基于全局优化策略选择集成SLFNrw 的仿真元建模方法,最后采用合成数据和Benchmark 数据进行了算法测试。仿真结果表明该方法可以在建模精度和速度间获得较佳的均衡,在基于仿真的复杂系统分析中具有广阔的应用前景。

Other Abstract: The increment of model complexity and size has been bottle neck of improve simulation system analyze emulation effective and decision maker cognize complex system. One of the effective methods to solve this problem is to replace complex physical model with simple simulate meta-model. Aim at slowly modeling speed and difficulty to effective updating problem using traditional neural network and other machine learning based simulate meta-model algorithm, and lower modeling accurate and generalization et al problems, a new global optimization based selective ensemble strategy is proposed in this paper, and single-hidden layer feed-forward networks with random weights (SLFNrw) is used to construct simulate meta-model. At first, simulate meta-modeling technology using in complex system simulation is analyzed. Then, global optimization based selective ensemble SLFNrw simulate meta-modeling strategy and algorithm are clarified in detail. At last, synthetic function and benchmark data are used to test the proposed algorithm. The results show the proposed algorithm can obtain well trade-off between modeling accuracy and speed, which can be widely used in complex system analysis based on simulation.