自主水下机器人的封闭式柴油机舱传热分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of heat transfer in enclosed diesel engine room of autonomous underwater vehicle

Keyword: 内燃机 柴油机 自主水下机器人 封闭式机舱 传热学 温度场

Abstract: 采用解析法、简化稳态传热仿真和CFD仿真三种分析方法对两种工况条件下的自主水下机器人的封闭式柴油机机舱进行了热传导分析,并得到机舱内部的温度场。通过分析可知:考虑到机舱散热及机舱内部的温度要求,将空气通入机舱的进气方式优于将空气直接导入柴油机进气口的方式。三种分析方法的对比表明:解析法只能用于对机舱内部各处的温度情况进行简化估算;采用简化模型的稳态传热仿真适用于将空气直接导入柴油机进气口的工况条件下的传热分析;CFD仿真适用于将空气导入机舱的进气工况条件下的传热分析。

Other Abstract: Heat transfer in the enclosed diesel engine-room of autonomous underwater vehicles was analyzed under two working conditions by using the three analysis methods of analytical method, simplified simulation of steady heat transfer and CFD simulation, by which the temperature field of the engine-room was obtained. The results show that the injecting air to the engine-room is a better solution than bringing air direct to the intakes of the diesel engines in terms of heat dissipation and the temperature requirement inside the engine-room. Moreover, the comparison of the three analysis methods can draw the following conclusions: firstly the analytical method can only be used to calculate the temperature field of the engine-room with the help of a simplified model; secondly the simulation of steady heat transfer using the simplified model is suitable for the analysis of heat transfer under the condition of bringing air direct to the intakes of the diesel engines; finally the CFD analysis is suitable for the analysis of heat transfer under the condition of injecting the air to the engine-room. ©, 2015, Chinese Society for Internal Combustion Engines.