全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机机架

Alternative Title: Rack of computer-controlled servo 3D (third-dimensional) bayonet tufting carpet machine

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机机架,包括一组对峙而立的前机架和后机架,所述前机架上设置有撑开并束缚住地毯基布边角的锁布机构,所述后机架上设置有一位移机构,所述位移机构包括一横移机构和一竖移机构,所述竖移机构设置在横移机构上,所述竖移机构上设置有安装簇绒头的竖移基座。本实用新型将机架竖向布置,并一分为二,布置灵活,再添加脚轮可以使机架随意移动,移动方便,虽然机架整体大小没有变化,但是其将大部分空间占取在高空中,落地面积小很多,这样的设计,不仅机器刚度强,而且空间利用率高。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a rack of a computer-controlled servo 3D (third-dimensional) bayonet tufting carpet machine. The rack comprises a group of front racks and rear racks, which stand opposite to each other, wherein a cloth locking mechanism which are used for strutting and constraining corners of carpet base cloth is arranged on the front racks; a displacement mechanism is arranged on the rear racks, and comprises a transverse movement mechanism and a vertical movement mechanism; the vertical movement mechanism is arranged on the transverse movement mechanism; and a vertical movement base for mounting a tufting head is arranged on the vertical movement mechanism. According to the rack of the computer-controlled servo 3D bayonet tufting carpet machine, the rack is vertically arranged and divided into two parts; and is arranged flexibly; through the addition of trundles, the rack can freely move, and conveniently move; although the overall size of the rack is not changed, most of space is occupied in the sky, and the floor area is greatly reduced. Due to the design, the machine rigidity is high; and the space utilization rate is high.