全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机簇绒头

Alternative Title: Tufting head of computer-controlled servo 3D (third-dimensional) bayonet tufting carpet machine

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机簇绒头,包括动力针杆、中空枪针、针杆滑套、动力电机、减速箱、送线电机和一对相切于一起的送线辊,所述中空枪针设置在所述动力针杆上,所述动力针杆滑动设置在所述针杆滑套中,所述针杆滑套、动力针杆和中空枪针中均设置有容许地毯线能通过的过线孔,其中一所述送线辊连接于所述送线电机的电机轴上,所述减速箱的动力输入轴连接在所述动力电机上,所述减速箱的动力输出轴通过一传动凸轮与所述动力针杆相连接。本实用新型一个簇绒头就能够满足需求,成本大大缩减的同时,运行速度更快,精度更高,更容易呈现原始地毯图案细节,地毯成品图案不失真,最重要还可以织出立体的3D效果的地毯。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a tufting head of a computer-controlled servo 3D (third-dimensional) bayonet tufting carpet machine. The tufting head comprises a power needle rod, a hollow tag pin, a needle rod slide sleeve, a power motor, a reduction gearbox, a wire feeding motor and a pair of wire feeding rollers, wherein the pair of wire feeding rollers is tangent together; the hollow tag pin is arranged on the power needle rod; the power needle rod is arranged in the needle rod slide sleeve in a sliding manner; wire passing holes of allowing a carpet wire to penetrate through are formed in the needle rod slide sleeve, the power needle rod and the hollow tag pin; one wire feeding roller is connected with a motor shaft of the wire feeding motor; a power input shaft of the reduction gearbox is connected with the power motor; and a power output shaft of the reduction gearbox is connected with the power needle rod through a transmission cam. One tufting head disclosed by the utility model can meet the requirements; the cost is greatly reduced; meanwhile, the operation speed is relatively high; the accuracy is high; original carpet pattern details are relatively easily displayed; the finished carpet patterns do not distort; and above all, the carpet with the three-dimensional (3D) effect can also be woven.