用于瓦楞纸的下料堆垛装置及其控制方法

其他题名: Blanking and stacking device applied to corrugated paper and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于瓦楞纸的下料堆垛装置及其控制方法,该装置包括底座、拨叉机构、托盘机构和导向机构,托盘机构包括托盘架和用于控制托盘架升降的液压杆,托盘架为梳齿型结构,一端为封闭端,另一端为包括若干间隙的锯齿端,其封闭端与底座铰接;拨叉机构包括拨叉和拨叉连接块,拨叉设置在托盘架的若干个间隙内,一端固定在拨叉连接块上,拨叉连接块设置在托盘架的背面,通过导向机构与托盘架相连,拨叉连接块在沿托盘架的间隙的方向位置可调。该方法是瓦楞纸先是堆垛在托盘架上,待到达预设厚度后,液压杆就驱动托盘架发生90度旋转,从而形成翻转、堆垛。本发明结构简单,可适用于不同规格型号的瓦楞纸的下料、堆垛,智能化程度高。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a blanking and stacking device applied to corrugated paper and a control method thereof. The blanking and stacking device comprises a base, a shift fork mechanism, a tray mechanism and a guiding mechanism, wherein the tray mechanism comprises a tray frame 10 and hydraulic rods 2, the hydraulic rods 2 are used for controlling the tray frame 10 to lift up and down, the tray frame is of a comb type structure, one end of the tray frame is a closed end, the other end of the tray frame is a sawtooth end including a plurality of gaps, and the closed end of the tray frame is hinged with the base; the shift fork mechanism comprises shift forks and shift fork connecting blocks, the shift forks are arranged in the gaps of the tray frame, one end of each shift fork is fixed on the corresponding shift fork connecting block, the shift fork connecting blocks are arranged on the back surface of the tray frame and are connected with the tray frame by the guiding mechanism, and directions and positions of the shift fork connecting blocks in the gaps of the tray frame are adjustable. The control method comprises the steps: firstly stacking the corrugated paper on the tray frame, and then after the thickness of the stacked corrugated paper is up to a preset thickness, enabling the hydraulic rods to drive the tray frame to rotate 90 degrees, so that the corrugated paper is turned over and stacked. The blanking and stacking device has a simple structure, the blanking and stacking device and the control method can be applied to blanking and stacking the corrugated paper with different specifications and types, and the intelligent degree is high.