可视化多数据库ETL集成方法和系统

其他题名: Visual multi-database ETL integration method and system

其他摘要

The invention provides a visual multi-database ETL integration method and system. The visual multi-database ETL integration method includes the following steps that source databases and target databases are connected; the SQL statements of source lists of the source databases are obtained through ETL matching of the source databases and the target databases; the SQL statements are optimized and executed, and the ETL data of the multiple source databases are obtained and introduced into target lists of the target databases. The visual multi-database ETL integration system comprises a database management system layer and a semantic layer, the database management system layer connects the source databases with the target databases, and the SQL statements of the source lists of the source databases are obtained through ETL matching of the source databases and the target databases; the semantic layer optimizes and executes the SQL statements, obtains the ETL data of the multiple source databases and introduces the ETL data to the target lists of the target databases. The visual multi-database ETL integration method and system reduce the complexity degree of integration of the multiple databases, improve the integration efficiency of the multiple databases, and reduce the risk of integration of the multiple databases.