一种1/6g低重力平衡吊挂装置的控制系统

其他题名: Control system of 1/6 g low-gravity balance crane device

摘要: 本发明提供一种1/6g低重力平衡吊挂装置的控制系统。本发明通过对六根吊索的张力和角度控制,实现吊索的恒张力,并且对吊索的状态进行监控。整个控制系统,由上位机和下位机组成,上位机与下位机直接通过工业以太网总线进行指令、数据的通信。下位机各单元由底层控制部分和中央控制芯片组成,底层控制部分包括底层控制器、张力传感器、电机驱动控制器、角度传感器和加速度传感器。底层控制部分进行各吊索的底层控制、传感器信号采集,为中央控制芯片提供控制接口与反馈信号。本发明对月球车能够有效、安全的控制,保证了1/6g低重力环境的模拟。

其他摘要: The invention provides a control system of 1/6 g low-gravity balance crane device. By the aid of tension and angle control of six cables, constant tension of the cables is realized and states of the cables are monitored. The integral control system comprises an upper computer and a lower computer which communicate directly for commands and data via an industrial Ethernet bus. Each unit of the lower computer comprises a bottom control part and a central control part, the bottom control part comprises a bottom controller, a tension sensor, a motor driving controller, an angle sensor and an acceleration sensor and performs bottom control of the cables and acquisition of sensor signals respectively so as to provide control interfaces and feedback signals for a central control chip. The control system can effectively and safely control lunar vehicles and guarantees simulation of 1/6 g low-gravity environment.