一种激光叠焊组合压紧装置

Alternative Title: Laser stitch welding combined compressing device

Abstract: 本发明涉及激光焊接的压紧装置,具体地说是一种利用固定压紧装置和移动压紧装置来完成钢板激光叠焊的激光叠焊组合压紧装置,移动压紧装置的两侧分别设有固定压紧装置,移动压紧装置包括移动工作台架体、移动工作台驱动机构、移动工作台、移动托轮、移动压紧轮、移动压紧轮驱动气缸、激光头及支撑辊,焊接头安装在焊接机器人的三维平台上,在焊接头的两侧分别设有由移动压紧轮驱动气缸驱动压紧、并与激光头同步移动的移动压紧轮;移动工作台架体位于焊接头的下方,并与安装在移动工作台架体上的移动工作台驱动机构相连,通过移动工作台驱动机构驱动在Y轴方向往复移动。本发明具有适用范围广,结构简单,安装方便,便于维护等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a laser stitch welding compressing device, in particular to a laser stitch welding combined compressing device allowing steel plate laser stitch welding to be completed through fixed compressing devices and a moving compressing device. The fixed compressing devices are disposed on two sides of the moving compressing device. The moving compressing device comprises a moving workbench frame, a moving workbench drive mechanism, a moving workbench, moving carrier wheels, moving compressing wheels, moving compressing wheel drive cylinders, a laser head, and support rollers. A welding head is mounted on a three-dimensional platform of a welding robot. The moving compressing wheels driven and compressed by the moving compressing wheel drive cylinders and moving in sync with the laser head are disposed on two sides of the welding head. The moving workbench frame is arranged below the welding head and is connected with the moving workbench drive mechanism mounted on the moving workbench frame. The moving workbench drive mechanism drives the moving workbench frame to move back and forth along an axis Y. The laser stitch welding combined compressing device has the advantages of wide range of application, simple structure, convenience of mounting, convenience of maintenance and the like.