其他题名: Message-based complex network traffic signal optimization control method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于消息的复杂网络交通信号优化控制方法,包括以下步骤:建立交通网络模型,初始化交通网络参数;初始化各网络节点的信号灯切换时间和车辆到达节点时间;建立交通网络系统延时函数,建立各网络节点间消息传递函数;计算车辆到达节点时间;求交通网络系统延时函数的最小值,得到新的建立各网络节点间消息传递函数的值,传递至上游和下游节点;返回步骤3进行循环迭代处理,当达到最优状态时,停止循环迭代。本发明提供一种在复杂区域交通系统中,需要对交通信号控制和车辆行驶路径进行优化,从而实现对城市道路交通的管控时,提出稳定、可靠、环境适应性强、算法实时性高,系统优化效率更高的复杂交通网络信号控制优化方法。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a message-based complex network traffic signal optimization control method, which comprises the steps of: establishing a traffic network model, and initializing parameters of the traffic network model; initializing signal lamp switching time of each network node and time for a vehicle to arrive at each node; establishing a traffic network system delay function, and establishing message passing functions among the network nodes; calculating time for the vehicle to arrive at the nodes; solving a minimal value of the traffic network system delay function, arriving at new values for establishing the message passing functions among the network nodes, and transmitting the values to upstream and downstream nodes; and returning to the step 3 to carry out loop iteration processing, and stopping the loop iteration when an optimal state is achieved. According to the message-based complex network traffic signal optimization control method provided by the invention, traffic signal control and vehicle driving path need to be optimized in a complex regional traffic system, so as to realize management and control on urban road traffic, and the message-based complex network traffic signal optimization control method has the advantages of being stable and reliable, high in environmental adaptability and high in real-time performance of algorithms, and having higher system optimization efficiency.