一种基于曲线拟合的雷达物位计信号处理方法

其他题名: Radar level instrument signal processing method based on curve fitting

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于曲线拟合的雷达物位计信号处理方法。包括以下步骤:首先计算回波上升沿每点的斜率,并判断上升沿持续时间是否满足最小保持时间;然后通过最大斜率确定某上升沿作为目标估计位置;再通过目标估计位置的上升沿波峰的60%至90%区间的数据利用最小二乘法拟合抛物线,计算得到峰值以及对应的时间,最终得到物位计精确定位。本发明有效解决多径多回波的波峰定位问题,消除回波后沿易受测量环境和目标对象本身的影响,提高了定位精度。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a radar level instrument signal processing method based on curve fitting. The method includes the steps of calculating the slope of each point of an echo rising edge, judging whether the duration time of the rising edge meets the minimum keeping time or not, determining a certain rising edge as a target estimation position through the maximum slope, fitting a parabola through the least square method according to data of a 60% to 90% section of a crest of the rising edge at the target estimation position, calculating the peak value and corresponding time, and finally accurately positioning a level instrument. By means of the method, the purpose of positioning the multi-diameter multi-echo crest is effectively achieved, the influences of the measurement environment and a target object itself on an echo rear edge are eliminated, and the positioning accuracy is improved.