一种兴趣区域优先的多尺度压缩感知渐进编码方法

Alternative Title: Multiscale compressed sensing progressive coding method of ROI (Region of Interest)

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种兴趣区域优先的多尺度压缩感知渐进编码方法,包括以下步骤:对原始图像进行ROI检测;将检测出的ROI、过渡带、背景分别进行WBCT分解并进行多尺度压缩感知测量,然后将所得的各测量值进行ROI优先编码;如果未检测出ROI,则对原始图像进行WBCT分解并进行多尺度压缩感知测量,然后进行渐进编码。本发明采用多尺度压缩感知技术进行图像压缩,便于实现图像渐进编码;采用压缩感知测量还使得本方法具有优秀的抗干扰特性;相同压缩比下,多尺度压缩感知相对于压缩感知能够更多地保留图像纹理、边缘等信息。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a multiscale compressed sensing progressive coding method of an ROI. The method comprises the steps that ROI detection is carried out on an original image; WBCT decomposition is carried out a detected ROI, a transitional zone and a background, multiscale compressed sensing measurement is carried out on the detected ROI, the transitional zone and the background, and ROI advance coding is carried out on the measured values; and if the ROI is not discovered, WBCT decomposition and multiscale compressed sensing measurement are carried out on the original image, and progressive coding is then carried out. According to the method, the image is compressed in the multiscale compressed sensing technology, so that progressive coding of the image is realized; the method is excellent in anti-interference performance due to compressed sensing measurement; and compared with compressed sensing, multiscale compressed sensing can maintain more information including image texture and edges under the same compression ratio.