一种搅拌摩擦搭接焊接的自持式焊具和工艺方法

Alternative Title: Self-hold welding tool and technological method for friction stir and lap welding

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种搅拌摩擦搭接焊接的自持式焊具和工艺方法,属于搅拌摩擦焊技术领域。所述自持式焊具的尺寸根据上搭接板和下搭接板的厚度来确定;搅拌摩擦搭接焊接时,首先将上搭接板和下搭接板从上至下叠放组成搭接结构,并用夹具对其进行紧固定位;然后移动自持式焊具至焊接起始位置,并使其上轴肩低于上搭接板上表面0-0.3mm,随后焊机主轴旋转并沿既定焊接路径对搭接结构实施搅拌摩擦搭接焊接。本发明解决了背部无法放置支撑垫板的搭接结构的搅拌摩擦搭接焊接问题。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a self-hold welding tool and a technological method for friction stir and lap welding, and belongs to the technical field of friction stir welding. The self-hold welding tool is characterized in that the size of the self-hold welding tool is determined according to the thicknesses of an upper lap plate and a lower lap plate; during the friction stir and lap welding, the upper lap plate and the lower lap plate are stacked from the top down to form a lap structure; the lap structure is fastened and positioned by a fixture; then the self-hold welding tool is moved to a welding initial position; an upper shaft shoulder of the self-hold welding tool is arranged to be 0-0.3mm lower than the upper surface of the upper lap plate; and subsequently a main shaft of the welding tool rotates and implements the friction stir and lap welding on the lap structure along an established welding path. The self-hold welding tool solves the friction stir and lap welding problem of the lap structure that a support backing plate cannot be placed at the back of the lap structure.