其他题名: Mobile platform

摘要: 本实用新型属于移动设备的技术领域,特别涉及一种移动平台。包括平台底座、车轮、运动执行单元及运动控制单元,其中运动控制单元设置于平台底座的上方,所述平台底座的下方通过四个运动执行单元安装有四个车轮,各运动执行单元均与运动控制单元连接,所述车轮的轮胎胎面包括触地面和斜面,所述触地面的两侧分别设有向车轮轴线倾斜的斜面,所述触地面和斜面上均设有沿同一方向倾斜的斜纹。本实用新型能够降低成本、满足小尺寸要求、降低应用环境要求和结构简单等特点,并且由于具有越障功能的螺旋轮胎,大大增加可全向移动平台应用的可实现范围。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of the mobile device, in particular to mobile platform. Including platform base, wheel, motion execution unit and positioning controller, wherein positioning controller sets up in the top of platform base, four wheels are installed through four motion execution unit in the below of platform base, and each execution unit that moves all is connected with positioning controller, the tire tread of wheel includes tread surface and inclined plane, the both sides of tread surface are equipped with the inclined plane to the slope of wheel axis respectively, all be equipped with on tread surface and the inclined plane along the twill of same direction slope. The utility model discloses can reduce cost, satisfy small-size and require, reduce characteristics such as applied environment requirement and simple structure to owing to have the spiral tire that hinders the function more, but the realized scope that the mobile platform of greatly increased qxcomm technology used.