双臂仿生可调质心巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Bionic double-arm adjustable center-of-mass inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种双臂仿生可调质心巡检机器人机构。包括前轮爪机构、前俯仰机构、前升降机构、前回转机构、前手肘机构、质心调节机构、电器箱、后轮爪机构、后俯仰机构、后升降机构、后回转机构、后手肘机构及导轨支架,其中前手肘机构和后手肘机构分别由前至后设置于导轨支架的上方,所述前手肘机构从下至上依次与前回转机构、前升降机构、前俯仰机构及前轮爪机构连接,所述后手肘机构从上至下依次与后回转机构、后升降机构、后俯仰机构及后轮爪机构连接,所述电器箱位于导轨支架的下方、并通过质心调节机构与导轨支架连接。本实用新型采用仿生机构,仿猿猴手臂的机构,机构简单、紧凑,机构合理,质量轻。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a moving robot, and particularly relates to a bionic double-arm adjustable center-of-mass inspection robot mechanism. The bionic double-arm adjustable center-of-mass inspection robot mechanism comprises a front grip hook mechanism, a front pitching mechanism, a front elevation mechanism, a front rotation mechanism, a front elbow mechanism, a center-of-mass adjusting mechanism, an electric appliance box, a rear grip hook mechanism, a rear pitching mechanism, a rear elevation mechanism, a rear rotation mechanism, a rear elbow mechanism and a guide rail support, wherein the front elbow mechanism and the rear elbow mechanism are respectively arranged above the guide rail support from front side to the rear side; the front elbow mechanism is sequentially connected with the front rotation mechanism, the front elevation mechanism, the front pitching mechanism and the front grip hook mechanism from bottom to top; the rear elbow mechanism is sequentially connected with the rear rotation mechanism, the rear elevation mechanism, the rear pitching mechanism and the rear grip hook mechanism from top to bottom; the electric appliance box is arranged below the guide rail support and connected with the guide rail support by virtue of the center-of-mass adjusting mechanism. By adopting a bionic mechanism to simulate the arms of an ape, the structure is simple, compact and reasonable, and the weight is light.