其他题名: Ballast throwing mechanism capable of being used in underwater environment

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种可用于水下环境的抛载机构,包括依次密封连接的水密接插件、接插件固定端盖、电机舱体、电机安装盘、舱体端盖、舱体、固定板及锁紧杆、滚子从动件和位于电机舱体内的电机,电机容置在电机舱体内、并安装在电机安装盘上;电机驱动轴及滚子从动件均位于舱体端盖与舱体形成的空间内,电机驱动轴与电机相连、由电机驱动旋转,进而带动滚子从动件往复摆动;锁紧杆的一端与滚子从动件相连,另一端为自由端,锁紧杆随滚子从动件通过电机驱动轴带动往复摆动,通过自由端与固定板之间的锁紧或张开实现抛载。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、负载能力强、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater robots and particularly relates to a ballast throwing mechanism capable of being used in the underwater environment. The ballast throwing mechanism comprises a watertight connector, a connector fixing end cover, a motor cabin body, a motor mounting disc, a cabin body end cover, a cabin body, a fixed plate, a locking rod, a roller follower and a motor which are hermetically connected in sequence, wherein the motor is positioned in the motor cabin body; the motor is contained in the motor cabin body and mounted on the motor mounting disc; both a motor drive shaft and the roller follower are positioned in a space formed by the cabin body end cover and the cabin body; the motor drive shaft is connected with the motor and driven by the motor to rotate and further drives the roller follower to swing in a reciprocating manner; one end of the locking rod is connected with the roller follower, the other end of the locking rod is a free end, the locking rod is driven by the motor drive shaft to swing in a reciprocating manner along with the roller follower, and ballast throwing is realized through locking or unlocking between the free end and the fixed plate. The ballast throwing mechanism provided by the utility model has the advantages of being compact in structure, strong in load capacity and low in failure rate, can be used for all deep sea operations and the like.