一种水下液压机械手短型腕转夹钳驱动结构

Alternative Title: Underwater hydraulic manipulator short-wrist rotary clamp driving structure

Abstract: 本发明属于机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种水下液压机械手短型腕转夹钳驱动结构,可应用于海洋开发或水下作业,包括关节外壳、腕转关节端盖、摆线马达组件、管接头、传感器组件、夹钳活塞缸、活塞杆、转套固定端盖,一端腕转关节端盖、摆线马达组件和关节外壳A、B段通过密封螺栓连接,另一端转套固定端盖、夹钳活塞缸、活塞杆和关节外壳连接,活塞杆的往复运动带动夹钳的张合。液压油通过管接头和内部走油孔传送到摆线马达组件和直线缸,实现关节回转驱动和活塞杆的往复直线运动;关节装有内置全海深接触式角度传感器,满足深海作业的需求。本发明具有结构紧凑、拆卸方便、功能齐全、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of robot engineering, in particular to an underwater hydraulic manipulator short-wrist rotary clamp driving structure which can be applied to ocean exploitation and underwater operation. The underwater hydraulic manipulator short-wrist rotary clamp driving structure comprises a joint shell, wrist rotary joint end covers, a gerotor motor component, a pipe joint, a sensor component, a clamp piston cylinder, a piston rod and a rotary sleeve fixing end cover, wherein the wrist rotary joint end cover on one end, the gerotor motor component and the sections A and B of the joint shell are connected by virtue of sealing bolts; the wrist rotary joint end cover on the other end, the clamp piston cylinder, the piston rod and the joint shell are connected; by virtue of reciprocating motion of the piston rod, the opening and closing of the clamp are driven; hydraulic oil is conveyed to the gerotor motor component and a straight cylinder by virtue of the pipe joint and an internal oil hole, so that revolution driving of a joint and reciprocating linear motion of the piston rod are realized; the joint is provided with a built-in full-sea-depth contact-type angle sensor, so that requirements of deepsea operations are met; the underwater hydraulic manipulator short-wrist rotary clamp driving structure has the advantages of compact structure, convenience in detachment, complete functions, low failure rate, capability of realizing full-sea-depth operations, and the like.