一种消化内镜辅助介入机器人的控制系统与控制方法

Alternative Title: Digestive endoscopy assisting interventional robot control system and method

Abstract: 本发明提供了一种消化内镜辅助介入机器人的控制方法与系统,属于医疗机器人领域。所述方法包括:提取操作者操作主端手柄的动作信息进行处理,根据设定的位置控制与速度控制工作模式得到机器人的运动指令;根据安装在执行器端的力反馈装置测量输送阻力与扭转阻力矩信息,经零偏与重力干扰去除后显示在人机交互界面进行提示,反馈至主端控制手柄提供给操作者力感知当阻力与阻力矩超出设定值,上位机报警,并通过局部自主调节输送力与力矩至安全范围,并;还包括提取脚踏板的信息进行处理,进行工作模式的切换与送气、送水、抽吸功能。所述控制系统包括主端控制装置、底层控制器、力反馈装置、限位保护装置、电机驱动器、气压调节装置、光电耦合器与电磁阀。采用本发明提高了消化内镜辅助介入机器人的安全性。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a digestive endoscopy assisting interventional robot control method and system, and belongs to the field of medical robots. The digestive endoscopy assisting interventional robot control method comprises the following steps: extracting and processing action messages of an operator operating a main end handle, and obtaining a movement command of a robot according to the set position control and speed control working modes; measuring convey resistance and torsional resistance torque messages according to a force feedback device mounted at an actuator end, removing zero offset and gravity disturbance, and displaying the processed messages on a human-computer interaction interface for prompt; feeding the messages back to a main end control handle to provide force sensing for the operator, wherein when the resistance and the resistance torque exceed the set value, an upper computer alarms, and the convey force and the torque are partially and autonomously adjusted to a safe range; extracting and processing information of a pedal; switching the working modes; and performing the functions of air supply, water supply and suction. The control system comprises a main end control device, a bottom-layer controller, a force feedback device, a position limitation protector, a motor driver, an air pressure adjustor, a photoelectric coupler and a solenoid valve. The digestive endoscopy assisting interventional robot control method and system can improve the security of a digestive endoscopy assisting interventional robot.