基于表面肌电信号分解的手部动作识别方法

其他题名: Hand action identification method based on surface electromyography decomposition

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于表面肌电(sEMG)分解的手部动作识别方法,所述方法包括两部分:sEMG信号分解得到运动单元动作电位序列(MUAPT);以及基于MUAPT手部动作识别方法。其中sEMG信号分解由sEMG信号预处理、sEMG尖峰检测及高斯混合模型(GMM)聚类组成;而基于MUAPT的手部动作识别包括特征提取、主成分分析(PCA)降维,LDA分类等。本发明在仅仅使用一个通道sEMG的条件下,利用sEMG信号分解得到的运动单元动作电位信息,对手部动作进行识别,有效提高了单通道sEMG识别率,具有重要的理论意义和实际应用价值。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a hand action identification method based on surface electromyography (sEMG) decomposition. The method comprises the following two parts including sEMG decomposition and a hand action identification method based on MUAPT (motor unit action potential train), wherein the sEMG decomposition is carried out to obtain the MUAPT and consists of sEMG signal preprocessing, sEMG peak detection and Gaussian mixture model (GMM) clustering; and the hand action identification based on the MUAPT comprises characteristic extraction, principal component analysis (PCA) dimensionality reduction, LDA (Linear Discriminant Analysis) classification and the like. Under a condition that only one channel sEMG is used, motor unit action potential information obtained by the sEMG signal decomposition is used for identifying hand action, an identification rate of single-channel sEMG is effectively improved, and the hand action identification method has important theoretical significance and practical application value.