一种模块化可重构蛇形机器人

Alternative Title: Modular reconstructed snakelike robot

Abstract: 本发明属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种模块化可重构蛇形机器人,包括可视模块、温度探测模块、湿度探测模块、气体探测模块和连接模块。其中可视模块、温度探测模块、湿度探测模块、气体探测模块的两端均设计有相同的快换接口,相互间可以通过连接模块相连;所述的可视模块由标准模块、可视摄像头、摄像头安装座等组成,可视摄像头通过摄像头安装座固定在标准模块的一端;标准模块的另一端与其它模块相连。本发明结构紧凑、重量轻,具有主、被动驱动能力,环境适应性较强,能够在根据不同情况组合不同的模块来获取古墓、地下墓葬的温、湿度、有害气体和布局等环境信息很好的完成地下墓穴的探测任务。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, in particular to a modular reconstructed snakelike robot. The modular reconstructed snakelike robot comprises a visible module, a temperature detecting module, a humidity detecting module, a gas detecting module and a connecting module, wherein the two ends of the visible module, the temperature detecting module, the humidity detecting module and the gas detecting module are respectively designed with identical quick change interfaces, and can be connected through connecting modules; the visible module consists of a standard module, a visible camera, a camera mounting base and the like; the visible camera is fixed at one end of the standard module through the camera mounting base; and the other end of the standard module is connected with other modules. The modular reconstructed snakelike robot is compact in structure and light in weight, has the active and passive driving capacity, is stronger in environment adaptability, can combines different modules according to different conditions to obtain such environment information as temperature, humidity, harmful gas and layout of ancient tombs and catacombs so as to preferably finish the catacomb detection task.