一种具有自适应功能的管道移动机构

Alternative Title: Pipeline moving mechanism with self-adaption function

Abstract: 本发明属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种具有自适应功能的管道移动机构,中心固定组件的周向均布有多个电机驱动机构,每个电机驱动机构分别通过弹簧折叠机构与中心固定组件相连,电机驱动机构的两侧均安装有驱动模块履带轮系;电机驱动机构与中心固定组件之间的径向距离通过弹簧折叠机构的伸缩改变、以适应不同直径的管道,管道移动机构通过电机驱动机构的驱动在不同直径的管道内移动,至少一个电机驱动机构两侧的驱动模块履带轮系在移动过程中始终与管道内壁抵接。本发明结构简单、紧凑,配套设备少且操作简单,能够自适应不同直径的管道,实现在管道中的前进、后退并能够随管道的弯曲进行转向。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, and particularly relates to a pipeline moving mechanism with a self-adaption function. A plurality of motor driving mechanisms are distributed uniformly on the circumference of a central fixing component; each motor driving mechanism is connected with the central fixing component through a spring folding mechanism; driving module pedrail wheel systems are installed on both sides of each motor driving mechanism; the radial distance between the motor driving mechanisms and the central fixing component is changed through extension and extraction of the spring folding mechanism so as to adapt pipelines of different diameters; the pipeline moving mechanism moves in pipelines of different diameters under the driving of the motor driving mechanisms; and the driving module pedrail wheel systems on two sides of at least one motor driving mechanism abut against the inner wall of a pipeline in the moving process all the time. According to the pipeline moving mechanism with the self-adaption function, the structure is simple and compact; few corollary devices are required and the operation is easy; and the pipeline moving mechanism can adapt pipelines of different diameters, advance and retreat in the pipelines and sheer as the pipelines bend.