其他题名: Apple bagging mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及水果的套袋设备,具体地说是一种苹果套袋机构,果袋装置与吸气装置分别安装在机械臂连接底板上,上粘袋装置通过仰俯装置和伸缩装置与果袋装置相连,下粘袋装置连接在果袋装置上;仰俯装置使上粘袋装置上下运动,伸缩装置使上粘袋装置前后运动;上粘袋装置的吸盘单独工作拾取果袋,上、下粘袋装置的吸盘一起工作使果袋撑口;上粘袋装置中的电热片加热果袋中的胶体,使之融化并在挤压力的作用下将果袋上下层粘合;吸盘上的复位弹簧可以改变吸盘的长短,撑袋过程中,复位弹簧作用,吸盘吸口接触,但电热片与加热垫块不接触;封袋过程中,复位弹簧在挤压力作用下缩短,电热片与加热垫块接触,产生挤压力。本发明节省人力、效率高。

英文摘要: The invention relates to bagging equipment for fruits, in particular to an apple bagging mechanism. A fruit bag device and a suction device are respectively arranged on a mechanical arm connecting substrate, an upper bag gluing device is connected with the fruit bag device through a pitch device and a retractor device, and a lower bag gluing device is connected on the fruit bag device; the upper bag gluing device is moved up and down through the pitch device, and the upper bag gluing device is moved back and forth through the retractor device; a sucker of the upper bag gluing device separately picks up fruit bags, and the suckers of the upper and lower bag gluing device work together to unfold the openings of the fruit bags; colloids in the fruit bags are heated by electric heating members in the upper bag gluing device, so that the colloids are melted to glue the upper and lower layers of the fruit bags under the function of extrusion force; the lengths of the suckers can be changed by reset springs on the suckers, in the process of unfolding the bags, the reset springs function and the suckers of the sucking discs are contacted, but the electric heating members and the heating cushion blocks are not contacted; in the bag sealing process, the reset springs are shortened under the function of extrusion force, the electric heating members and the heating cushion blocks are contacted to generate the extrusion force. According to the apple bagging mechanism, manpower can be saved and the efficiency is high.