无线多信道数据收发器

其他题名: Wireless multi-channel data transceiver

摘要: 本发明涉及了一种无线多信道数据收发器,属于无线通信领域。本发明包括N个无线射频模块,分别负责N个信道射频信号的收发;现场可编程门阵列模块,负责配合微处理器模块完成N个无线射频模块的配置,既可实现多信道按特定模式发送,也可实时多信道同步接收,并将收到的数据附加特定标识信息后缓存;通信模块,负责与上位机的通信,支持有线的串口、USB通信方式及WIFI无线通信;微处理器模块,负责向现场可编程门阵列模块发送指令,配置各无线射频模块的工作模式,控制通信模块与上位机的信息交互过程;电源模块,负责给整个工作装置提供工作电源。本发明的特点在于其网络调试功能,能够实现无线多信道实时同步收发数据,具有通用性强,携带方便,使用灵活的优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a wireless multi-channel data transceiver and belongs to the field of wireless communication. The wireless multi-channel data transceiver comprises N wireless radio frequency modules, a field programmable gate array module, a communication module, a micro-processor module and a power supply module. The N wireless radio frequency modules are in charge of transceiving of N channel radio frequency signals respectively. The field programmable gate array module is in charge of finishing configuration of the N wireless radio frequency modules by being matched with a micro-processor module, sending through multiple channels according to a specific mode can be achieved, synchronous receiving through multiple channels in real time can also be achieved, and received data is cached after specific identification information is attached to the data. The communication module is in charge of communication with an upper computer and supports a wired serial port, a universal serial bus (USB) communication mode and wireless fidelity (WIFI) wireless communication. The micro-processor module is in charge of sending commands to the field programmable gate array module, configuring working modes of all wireless radio frequency modules and controlling an information interactive process between the communication module and the upper computer. The power supply module is in charge of providing working electricity for a whole working device. The wireless multi-channel data transceiver is characterized in that multi-channel real-time synchronous data transceiving can be achieved by means of a network debugging function, and the wireless multi-channel data transceiver has the advantage of being good in generality, convenient to carry and flexible to use.