面向数据角色的以太网确定性数据传输方法

Alternative Title: Ethernet deterministic data transmission method of data-oriented role

Abstract: 本发明提出一种面向数据角色的以太网确定性数据传输方法,满足先进制程控制(APC)应用对于IC装备内部数据的收集需求。在以太网数据链路层和网络层之间增设通信调度层;增设实时通道;根据数据收集计划内各数据追踪请求的数据采集周期数值的最大公约数确定宏周期数值;用四段式划分原则对所述宏周期在时间轴上划分为四个时间段,基于不同类型报文的自身特点确定其发送方式;总线的仲裁采用基于时间触发和事件触发相结合的方式;系统中所有从设备都通过时钟同步算法与主设备保持时间上的一致。针对IC装备内部不同类型数据的具体特点,为具有不同发送时限要求的数据提供了相应的通信调度方法,很好地满足了APC应用对于装备数据访问的要求。

Other Abstract: The invention provides an Ethernet deterministic data transmission method of a data-oriented role, and meets the requirements of advance process control (APC) application for collecting internal data of IC (Integrated Circuit) equipment. The method comprises the following steps: adding a communication scheduling layer between an Ethernet data link layer and a network layer adding a real-time channel acquiring the maximum common divisor of period values according to data of each data tracking request in a data acquiring plan to determine a macro cycle value and dividing the macro cycle into four time ranges in a time axis according to a four-part form dividing principle, and determining transmitting modes of messages based on the characteristics of the various messages  carrying out the bus arbitration in a way that the time triggering and event triggering are combined and keeping time consistency of all sub-equipment in the system and the main equipment based on a clock synchronization algorithm. With the adoption of the method provided by the invention, relevant communication scheduling methods are provided to the data which have the different requirements on transmitting time limitation according to the specific characteristics of various data in the IC equipment, and the requirements of the APC application to the data access of the equipment can be met well.